Skip to content
Worcestershire Counts — Worcestershire, in numbers.Local help →
Worcestershire Counts / Council areas / Wychavon / Honeybourne, Pebworth & The Littletons

Honeybourne, Pebworth & The Littletons · Wychavon

Honeybourne, Pebworth & The Littletons: your neighbourhood

Honeybourne, Pebworth & The Littletons electoral ward · May 2026 boundaries. Every figure carries its own date.

What stands out here?

Homes rented privately: 9% here, compared with 13% across Wychavon (4.3 percentage points lower).

A larger private-rented sector changes the mix of housing advice, enforcement and tenant support needed. It does not tell us whether individual homes are affordable or safe.

21 March 2021 · ward and council use the same source, measure and date.

Why this comparison is valid

The difference is in percentage points. The wider figure is the published council total, not the average of its wards. Differences describe groups, not every resident.

Source →
A proposed response →

People aged 65 or over: 22.5% here, compared with 24.9% across Wychavon (2.4 percentage points lower).

Age helps locate demand for accessible homes, transport and support. Being older does not itself mean someone needs care.

21 March 2021 · ward and council use the same source, measure and date.

Why this comparison is valid

The difference is in percentage points. The wider figure is the published council total, not the average of its wards. Differences describe groups, not every resident.

Source →
A proposed response →

People aged 16+ with a degree or equivalent: 31.1% here, compared with 33% across Wychavon (2 percentage points lower).

Qualifications show local skills, not whether people have secure jobs or use those skills at work.

21 March 2021 · ward and council use the same source, measure and date.

Why this comparison is valid

The difference is in percentage points. The wider figure is the published council total, not the average of its wards. Differences describe groups, not every resident.

Source →
A proposed response →

The ward in numbers

People aged 65 or over

22.5%

21 March 2021 · Honeybourne, Pebworth & The Littletons

Show the workings

Complete Census output-area counts summed using official 2026 best-fit ward lookup

All usual residents

1,459 out of 6,483.

Source and method →

People reporting bad or very bad health

4.8%

21 March 2021 · Honeybourne, Pebworth & The Littletons

Show the workings

Complete Census output-area counts summed using official 2026 best-fit ward lookup

All usual residents; self-reported, not age-standardised

308 out of 6,475.

Source and method →

People counted in the census

6,469

21 March 2021 · Honeybourne, Pebworth & The Littletons

Show the workings

Complete Census output-area counts summed using official 2026 best-fit ward lookup

All usual residents

6,469 out of 6,469.

Source and method →

People aged 16+ with a degree or equivalent

31.1%

21 March 2021 · Honeybourne, Pebworth & The Littletons

Show the workings

Complete Census output-area counts summed using official 2026 best-fit ward lookup

Residents aged 16 and over

1,699 out of 5,471.

Source and method →

Households facing at least one measured disadvantage

47.8%

21 March 2021 · Honeybourne, Pebworth & The Littletons

The census checks education, employment, health and housing. This is not a measure of income or poverty.

Show the workings

Complete Census output-area counts summed using official 2026 best-fit ward lookup

All households

1,197 out of 2,503.

Source and method →

Households facing two or more measured disadvantages

14.2%

21 March 2021 · Honeybourne, Pebworth & The Littletons

The census checks education, employment, health and housing. This is not a measure of income or poverty.

Show the workings

Complete Census output-area counts summed using official 2026 best-fit ward lookup

All households

355 out of 2,503.

Source and method →

Residents aged 16+ outside the labour market

42.1%

21 March 2021 · Honeybourne, Pebworth & The Littletons

Show the workings

21 March 2021, residents aged 16 and over. Includes full-time students in the corresponding work/unemployment categories. Not a current labour-market estimate or the usual 16–64 employment rate. Census took place during the coronavirus pandemic; furlough and lockdown affected answers. Ward counts sum complete official output-area best-fit membership; privacy adjustment can make totals differ slightly.

All usual residents aged 16 and over

2,296 out of 5,452.

Source and method →

Residents aged 16+ in work

55.5%

21 March 2021 · Honeybourne, Pebworth & The Littletons

Show the workings

21 March 2021, residents aged 16 and over. Includes full-time students in the corresponding work/unemployment categories. Not a current labour-market estimate or the usual 16–64 employment rate. Census took place during the coronavirus pandemic; furlough and lockdown affected answers. Ward counts sum complete official output-area best-fit membership; privacy adjustment can make totals differ slightly.

All usual residents aged 16 and over

3,027 out of 5,452.

Source and method →

Residents aged 16+ not working because of long-term illness or disability

2.5%

21 March 2021 · Honeybourne, Pebworth & The Littletons

Show the workings

21 March 2021, residents aged 16 and over. Includes full-time students in the corresponding work/unemployment categories. Not a current labour-market estimate or the usual 16–64 employment rate. Census took place during the coronavirus pandemic; furlough and lockdown affected answers. Ward counts sum complete official output-area best-fit membership; privacy adjustment can make totals differ slightly.

All usual residents aged 16 and over

139 out of 5,452.

Source and method →

People aged 16+ with no qualifications

18.3%

21 March 2021 · Honeybourne, Pebworth & The Littletons

Show the workings

Complete Census output-area counts summed using official 2026 best-fit ward lookup

Residents aged 16 and over

1,003 out of 5,471.

Source and method →

Homes rented privately

9%

21 March 2021 · Honeybourne, Pebworth & The Littletons

Show the workings

Complete Census output-area counts summed using official 2026 best-fit ward lookup

All households

220 out of 2,507.

Source and method →

Residents aged 16+ retired

24.9%

21 March 2021 · Honeybourne, Pebworth & The Littletons

Show the workings

21 March 2021, residents aged 16 and over. Includes full-time students in the corresponding work/unemployment categories. Not a current labour-market estimate or the usual 16–64 employment rate. Census took place during the coronavirus pandemic; furlough and lockdown affected answers. Ward counts sum complete official output-area best-fit membership; privacy adjustment can make totals differ slightly.

All usual residents aged 16 and over

1,358 out of 5,452.

Source and method →

Homes rented from a council or housing association

16%

21 March 2021 · Honeybourne, Pebworth & The Littletons

Show the workings

Complete Census output-area counts summed using official 2026 best-fit ward lookup

All households

399 out of 2,507.

Source and method →

Residents aged 16+ unemployed

2.4%

21 March 2021 · Honeybourne, Pebworth & The Littletons

Show the workings

21 March 2021, residents aged 16 and over. Includes full-time students in the corresponding work/unemployment categories. Not a current labour-market estimate or the usual 16–64 employment rate. Census took place during the coronavirus pandemic; furlough and lockdown affected answers. Ward counts sum complete official output-area best-fit membership; privacy adjustment can make totals differ slightly. Unemployed residents as a share of all residents aged 16+; this is not the unemployment rate among economically active people.

All usual residents aged 16 and over

129 out of 5,452.

Source and method →

Crime and safety

Police-recorded locations for Honeybourne, Pebworth & The Littletons ward. Locations are approximate; these are not all crimes or a measure of personal risk.

337 mapped crimes

September 2025 to August 2026. Compared with 339 in the previous 12 months. Anti-social behaviour is counted separately.

Mapped crime over time

September 2024 to August 2026

Honeybourne, Pebworth & The Littletons ward · mapped crimes

Reviewed figures: September 2024 to August 2026. This reviewed record covers fewer than 30 years, so the chart opens on all of it.

Shown on this chart: 25 mapped crimes in September 2024; 34 mapped crimes in August 2026. These are recorded counts; check the coverage notes before comparing periods.

The line joins consecutive published observations.

Monthly crime and anti-social behaviour
Recorded locations by month · Honeybourne, Pebworth & The Littletons
MonthMapped crimeAnti-social behaviour
September 2024253
October 2024256
November 2024302
December 2024263
January 2025256
February 2025247
March 2025261
April 2025305
May 2025237
June 2025263
July 2025396
August 2025405
September 2025317
October 2025234
November 2025195
December 2025211
January 2026260
February 2026280
March 20262610
April 2026240
May 2026250
June 2026344
July 2026465
August 2026341
Crime categories in the latest complete year
September 2025 to August 2026 · Honeybourne, Pebworth & The Littletons
CategoryMapped crimes
violent crime191
criminal damage arson25
other theft23
burglary21
shoplifting20
other crime17
public order16
vehicle crime15
drugs3
possession of weapons3
robbery3
What these numbers include

Approximate published locations, not every crime or personal risk.

Anti-social behaviour is separate. Transport police and unusable locations excluded.

An empty ward count means no mapped rows in the complete required force files; it does not prove that no crime occurred.

These are retrieved mapped records, not a guarantee of complete crime reporting. Approximate locations and unmapped incidents limit comparisons.

Missing ward-months invalidate totals and changes. Busy centres attract visitors, so residential population is not a measure of the number of people exposed.

Police data and method →

What could improve local safety →

Projects and proposed responses

A nearby project is not proof of a benefit to the whole ward. Only source-supported ward links are attached here.

No project boundary has been verified against this ward. See projects and their stated locations →

Proposed responses across Wychavon →